Calendar


March 2018

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

March 2018
April 2018

Thursday, March 01, 2018

  • Mass - Fr. Mossi  (6:15 AM)  
    Location: Church
  • Mass - Fr. Wanser  (12:00 PM)  
    Location: Church
  • Choir - Ignatius Chapel  (7:00 PM)  
    Location: Ignatius Chapel
  • Adult Faith Formation Enrichment Jesus of Nazareth  (7:00 PM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room A
  • Adult Faith Formation Enrichment Jesus of Nazareth  (7:00 PM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room B
  • Adult Faith Formation Enrichment Jesus of Nazareth  (7:00 PM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room C

Friday, March 02, 2018

  • Mass - Fr. Mossi  (6:15 AM)  
    Location: Church
  • Adoration - Ignatius Chapel  (6:45 AM)  
    Location: Ignatius Chapel
  • Reposition - Will end at 11:15 today  (6:45 AM)  
    Location: Ignatius Chapel
  • Funeral - Edward Gallardo - Fr. Hannigan  (10:00 AM)  
    Location: Church
  • Stations of the Cross - Fr. Conedera  (11:30 AM)  
    Location: Church
  • Mass - Fr. Conedera  (12:00 PM)  
    Location: Church
  • Knights Fish Fry  (4:30 PM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room D
  • Stations of the Cross (Bilingual) - Fr. Conedera  (6:00 PM)  
    Location: Church
  • Family Faith Night in Church  (7:00 PM)  
    Location: Church

Saturday, March 03, 2018

  • RCIA - Retreat  (7:00 AM)  
    Location: ISC Kitchen
  • RCIA - Retreat  (7:00 AM)  
    Location: ISC Room 1 St. Francis Xavier
  • RCIA - Retreat  (7:00 AM)  
    Location: ISC Room 3 Arrupe
  • RCIA - Retreat  (7:00 AM)  
    Location: ISC Room 4 Padre Kino
  • RCIA - Retreat  (7:00 AM)  
    Location: ISC Room 7 La Storta
  • RCIA - Retreat  (7:00 AM)  
    Location: ISC Room 8 Manresa
  • Mass - Fr. Mossi  (8:00 AM)  
    Location: Church
  • English Baptism Class - CGS Training Center Room 01  (9:00 AM)  
    Location: CGS Training Center Room 01
  • Catechesis of the Good Shepherd - Church First Confession- GW,SC,JM, JC  (10:00 AM)  
    Location: Church
  • Confessions-Confessional East - Fr. Conedera  (3:00 PM)  
    Location: Confessional East
  • Confessions-Confessional West - Fr. Wanser  (3:00 PM)  
    Location: Confessional West
  • Confessions-Confessional East - Fr. Conedera  (4:00 PM)  
    Location: Confessional East
  • Mass - Fr. Conedera  (5:30 PM)  
    Location: Church

Sunday, March 04, 2018

  • 3rd Sunday of Lent  
  • Mass - Fr. Conedera  (7:00 AM)  
    Location: Church
  • Mass - Fr. Conedera  (9:00 AM)  
    Location: Church
  • RCIA - TRN Rm01  (9:30 AM)  
    Location: CGS Training Center Room 01
  • Spanish RCIA Classes - Parish Hall Room A  (10:00 AM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room A
  • Spanish Ministries Confirmation Class  (10:30 AM)  
    Location: ISC Room 1 St. Francis Xavier
  • Mass - Fr. Wanser  (11:00 AM)  
    Location: Church
  • Mass - Fr. Wanser  (1:00 PM)  
    Location: Church
  • Spanish Choir Rehearsal  (2:00 PM)  
    Location: Church
  • Mass - Fr. Wanser  (5:00 PM)  
    Location: Church
  • Life Teen - LifeTnHouse, PH Courtyd, PH Kitchen, PH Room A, PH Room B, PH Room C, PH Room D  (6:15 PM)  
    Location: Life Teen House
  • Life Teen - LifeTnHouse, PH Courtyd, PH Kitchen, PH Room A, PH Room B, PH Room C, PH Room D  (6:15 PM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Courtyard
  • Life Teen - LifeTnHouse, PH Courtyd, PH Kitchen, PH Room A, PH Room B, PH Room C, PH Room D  (6:15 PM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Kitchen
  • Life Teen - LifeTnHouse, PH Courtyd, PH Kitchen, PH Room A, PH Room B, PH Room C, PH Room D  (6:15 PM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room A
  • Life Teen - LifeTnHouse, PH Courtyd, PH Kitchen, PH Room A, PH Room B, PH Room C, PH Room D  (6:15 PM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room B
  • Life Teen - LifeTnHouse, PH Courtyd, PH Kitchen, PH Room A, PH Room B, PH Room C, PH Room D  (6:15 PM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room C
  • Life Teen - LifeTnHouse, PH Courtyd, PH Kitchen, PH Room A, PH Room B, PH Room C, PH Room D  (6:15 PM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room D

Monday, March 05, 2018

  • Mass - Fr. Mossi  (6:15 AM)  
    Location: Church
  • Contemplative Studies - ISC Room 4 Padre Kino  (9:00 AM)  
    Location: ISC Room 4 Padre Kino
  • Mass - Fr. Conedera  (12:00 PM)  
    Location: Church
  • Spanish Prayer Group Taller de Oracion de Vida- ISC Room 2 Loyola  (6:30 PM)  
    Location: ISC Room 2 Loyola

Tuesday, March 06, 2018

  • Mass - Fr. Mossi  (6:15 AM)  
    Location: Church
  • Baby Sign Language  (10:30 AM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room A
  • Mass - Fr. Wanser  (12:00 PM)  
    Location: Church
  • Legion of Mary (Tues. Afternoon Group) - Conference Room Level 1  (12:30 PM)  
    Location: Conference Room Level 1
  • Contemplative Studies - ISC Room 4 Padre Kino  (1:00 PM)  
    Location: ISC Room 4 Padre Kino
  • Edge - Parish Hall  (5:00 PM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room A
  • Edge - Parish Hall  (5:00 PM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room B
  • Edge - Parish Hall  (5:00 PM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room C
  • Edge - Parish Hall  (5:00 PM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room D
  • Edge - Parish Hall  (5:00 PM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Kitchen
  • Edge - Parish Hall  (5:00 PM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Courtyard
  • Edge  (6:30 PM)  
    Location: Church
  • Spanish Bible Study - ISC Room 1 St. Francis Xavier  (7:00 PM)  
    Location: ISC Room 1 St. Francis Xavier

Wednesday, March 07, 2018

  • Mass - Fr. Mossi  (6:15 AM)  
    Location: Church
  • Mass - Fr. Sauer  (12:00 PM)  
    Location: Church
  • Legion of Mary (Wed. Evening Group) - ISC Room 8 Manresa  (6:00 PM)  
    Location: ISC Room 8 Manresa
  • Bible Study - Full of Grace Parish Hall Room B  (7:00 PM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room B
  • Bible Study - Full of Grace Parish Hall Room B  (7:00 PM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room C

Thursday, March 08, 2018

  • Mass - Fr. Sauer  (6:15 AM)  
    Location: Church
  • Mass - Fr. Conedera  (12:00 PM)  
    Location: Church
  • Men's Group - Parish Hall Room C  (6:00 PM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room C
  • Monthly Cub Scout Committee Meeting - ISC Room 2 Loyola  (6:30 PM)  
    Location: ISC Room 2 Loyola
  • Choir - Ignatius Chapel  (7:00 PM)  
    Location: Ignatius Chapel

Friday, March 09, 2018

  • Mass - Fr. Conedera  (6:15 AM)  
    Location: Church
  • Stations of the Cross - DeaconKlein  (11:30 AM)  
    Location: Church
  • Mass - Fr. Sauer  (12:00 PM)  
    Location: Church
  • Knights Fish Fry  (4:30 PM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room D
  • Stations of the Cross (Bilingual) - Fr. Conedera  (6:00 PM)  
    Location: Church
  • Family Faith Night in Church  (7:00 PM)  
    Location: Church

Saturday, March 10, 2018

  • Mass - Fr. Sauer  (8:00 AM)  
    Location: Church
  • Busy Persons Retreat in Parish Hall Room D  (8:00 AM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room D
  • Spanish RCIA Retreat in Parish Hall Room C  (8:00 AM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room C
  • Spanish Baptism Class - Parish Hall Room B  (8:30 AM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room B
  • Spanish RCIA Retreat in Parish Hall Room A  (8:30 AM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room A
  • English Baptisms - Church  (11:00 AM)  
    Location: Church
  • St. Patrick's Dinner / Dance  (1:00 PM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Courtyard
  • St. Patrick's Dinner / Dance - PH Courtyd, PH Kitchen, PH Room A, PH Room B, PH Room C, PH Room D  (1:00 PM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Kitchen
  • St. Patrick's Dinner / Dance - PH Courtyd, PH Kitchen, PH Room A, PH Room B, PH Room C, PH Room D  (1:00 PM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room A
  • St. Patrick's Dinner / Dance - PH Courtyd, PH Kitchen, PH Room A, PH Room B, PH Room C, PH Room D  (1:00 PM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room B
  • St. Patrick's Dinner / Dance - PH Courtyd, PH Kitchen, PH Room A, PH Room B, PH Room C, PH Room D  (1:00 PM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room C
  • St. Patrick's Dinner / Dance - PH Courtyd, PH Kitchen, PH Room A, PH Room B, PH Room C, PH Room D  (1:00 PM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room D
  • Confessions-Confessional East - Fr. Wanser  (3:00 PM)  
    Location: Confessional East
  • Confessions-Confessional West - Fr. Sauer  (4:00 PM)  
    Location: Confessional West
  • Confessions-Confessional East - Fr. Wanser  (4:00 PM)  
    Location: Confessional East
  • Mass - Fr. Wanser  (5:30 PM)  
    Location: Church

Sunday, March 11, 2018

  • Daylight Saving Time Begins  
  • 4th Sunday of Lent  
  • Mass - Fr. Wanser  (7:00 AM)  
    Location: Church
  • Cradle Sunday - Church Vestibule  (7:45 AM)  
    Location: Church Vestibule
  • Valley Interfaith Group  (8:30 AM)  
    Location: ISC Room 4 Padre Kino
  • Mass - Fr. Sauer  (9:00 AM)  
    Location: Church
  • RCIA - TRN Rm01  (9:30 AM)  
    Location: CGS Training Center Room 01
  • Spanish RCIA Classes - Parish Hall Room A  (10:00 AM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room A
  • Spanish Ministries Confirmation Class  (10:30 AM)  
    Location: ISC Room 1 St. Francis Xavier
  • Mass - Fr. Wanser  (11:00 AM)  
    Location: Church
  • Mass - Fr. Conedera  (1:00 PM)  
    Location: Church
  • Spanish Choir Rehearsal  (2:00 PM)  
    Location: Church
  • Mass - Fr. Conedera  (5:00 PM)  
    Location: Church

Monday, March 12, 2018

  • Mass - Fr. Wanser  (6:15 AM)  
    Location: Church
  • Contemplative Studies - ISC Room 4 Padre Kino  (9:00 AM)  
    Location: ISC Room 4 Padre Kino
  • Mass - Fr. Conedera  (12:00 PM)  
    Location: Church
  • Spanish Prayer Group Taller de Oracion de Vida- ISC Room 2 Loyola  (6:30 PM)  
    Location: ISC Room 2 Loyola

Tuesday, March 13, 2018

  • Mass - Fr. Sauer  (6:15 AM)  
    Location: Church
  • Capital Campaign Council - Conference Room Level 1  (8:30 AM)  
    Location: Conference Room Level 1
  • Baby Sign Language  (10:30 AM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room A
  • Mass - Fr. Wanser  (12:00 PM)  
    Location: Church
  • Legion of Mary (Tues. Afternoon Group) - Conference Room Level 1  (12:30 PM)  
    Location: Conference Room Level 1
  • Contemplative Studies - ISC Room 4 Padre Kino  (1:00 PM)  
    Location: ISC Room 4 Padre Kino
  • Edge - Parish Hall  (5:00 PM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room A
  • Edge - Parish Hall  (5:00 PM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room B
  • Edge - Parish Hall  (5:00 PM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room C
  • Edge - Parish Hall  (5:00 PM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room D
  • Edge - Parish Hall  (5:00 PM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Kitchen
  • Edge - Parish Hall  (5:00 PM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Courtyard
  • Edge  (6:30 PM)  
    Location: Church
  • Spanish Bible Study - ISC Room 1 St. Francis Xavier  (7:00 PM)  
    Location: ISC Room 1 St. Francis Xavier

Wednesday, March 14, 2018

  • Mass - Fr. Wanser  (6:15 AM)  
    Location: Church
  • Prayer Shawl - Conference Room Level 1  (10:00 AM)  
    Location: Conference Room Level 1
  • Mass - Fr. Sauer  (12:00 PM)  
    Location: Church
  • Busy Persons Retreat - Ign Chapel, PH Room D  (5:00 PM)  
    Location: Ignatius Chapel
  • Busy Persons Retreat - Ign Chapel, PH Room D  (5:00 PM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room D
  • Legion of Mary (Wed. Evening Group) - ISC Room 8 Manresa  (6:00 PM)  
    Location: ISC Room 8 Manresa
  • Diocese of Phoenix Legatus  (6:00 PM)  
    Location: Church
  • Valley Interfaith Group  (7:00 PM)  
    Location: ISC Room 1 St. Francis Xavier
  • Valley Interfaith Group  (7:00 PM)  
    Location: ISC Room 2 Loyola
  • Valley Interfaith Group  (7:00 PM)  
    Location: ISC Room 3 Arrupe
  • Valley Interfaith Group  (7:00 PM)  
    Location: ISC Room 4 Padre Kino
  • Valley Interfaith Group  (7:00 PM)  
    Location: ISC Room 7 La Storta

Thursday, March 15, 2018

  • Mass - Fr. Wanser  (6:15 AM)  
    Location: Church
  • Benefactor Relations Generations of Giving  (9:00 AM)  
    Location: Conference Room Level 2
  • Mass - Fr. Conedera  (12:00 PM)  
    Location: Church
  • Bible Study - Jesus of Nazareth Parish Hall Room B  (6:30 PM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room B

Friday, March 16, 2018

  • Mass - Fr. Sauer  (6:15 AM)  
    Location: Church
  • Stations of the Cross - Fr. Sauer  (11:30 AM)  
    Location: Church
  • Mass - Fr. Conedera  (12:00 PM)  
    Location: Church
  • Knights Fish Fry  (5:30 PM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room D
  • Stations of the Cross (Bilingual) - Fr. Conedera  (6:00 PM)  
    Location: Church
  • Family Faith Night in Church  (7:00 PM)  
    Location: Church

Saturday, March 17, 2018

  • St. Patrick's Day  
  • Mass - Fr. Wanser  (8:00 AM)  
    Location: Church
  • Spanish Baptisms - Fr. Wanser  (9:30 AM)  
    Location: Church
  • Confessions-Confessional East - Fr. Postell  (3:00 PM)  
    Location: Confessional East
  • Confessions-Confessional West - Fr. Conedera  (4:00 PM)  
    Location: Confessional West
  • Confessions-Confessional East - Fr. Postell  (4:00 PM)  
    Location: Confessional East
  • Mass - Fr. Conedera  (5:30 PM)  
    Location: Church

Sunday, March 18, 2018

  • 5th Sunday of Lent  
  • Mass - Fr. Conedera  (7:00 AM)  
    Location: Church
  • Mass - Fr. Sauer / TK  (9:00 AM)  
    Location: Church
  • RCIA - TRN Rm01  (9:30 AM)  
    Location: CGS Training Center Room 01
  • Spanish RCIA Classes - Parish Hall Room A  (10:00 AM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room A
  • Spanish Ministries Confirmation Class  (10:30 AM)  
    Location: ISC Room 1 St. Francis Xavier
  • Mass - Fr. Sauer / TK  (11:00 AM)  
    Location: Church
  • Mass - Fr. Wanser  (1:00 PM)  
    Location: Church
  • Spanish Choir Rehearsal  (2:00 PM)  
    Location: Church
  • Mass - Fr. Postell  (5:00 PM)  
    Location: Church
  • Life Teen - LifeTnHouse, PH Courtyd, PH Kitchen, PH Room A, PH Room B, PH Room C, PH Room D  (6:15 PM)  
    Location: Life Teen House
  • Life Teen - LifeTnHouse, PH Courtyd, PH Kitchen, PH Room A, PH Room B, PH Room C, PH Room D  (6:15 PM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Courtyard
  • Life Teen - LifeTnHouse, PH Courtyd, PH Kitchen, PH Room A, PH Room B, PH Room C, PH Room D  (6:15 PM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Kitchen
  • Life Teen - LifeTnHouse, PH Courtyd, PH Kitchen, PH Room A, PH Room B, PH Room C, PH Room D  (6:15 PM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room A
  • Life Teen - LifeTnHouse, PH Courtyd, PH Kitchen, PH Room A, PH Room B, PH Room C, PH Room D  (6:15 PM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room B
  • Life Teen - LifeTnHouse, PH Courtyd, PH Kitchen, PH Room A, PH Room B, PH Room C, PH Room D  (6:15 PM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room C
  • Life Teen - LifeTnHouse, PH Courtyd, PH Kitchen, PH Room A, PH Room B, PH Room C, PH Room D  (6:15 PM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room D

Monday, March 19, 2018

  • St. Joseph, Husband of Mary  
  • Mass - Fr. Conedera  (6:15 AM)  
    Location: Church
  • Contemplative Studies - ISC Room 4 Padre Kino  (9:00 AM)  
    Location: ISC Room 4 Padre Kino
  • Funeral - Dorothy Travis - Fr. Sauer  (10:00 AM)  
    Location: Church
  • Mass - Fr. Sauer  (12:00 PM)  
    Location: Church
  • Adult Faith Formation Enrichment - Veterans Meeting  (6:00 PM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room A
  • Spanish Prayer Group Taller de Oracion de Vida- ISC Room 2 Loyola  (6:30 PM)  
    Location: ISC Room 2 Loyola

Tuesday, March 20, 2018

  • Mass - Fr. Wanser  (6:15 AM)  
    Location: Church
  • Funeral Marylin Ricci Borski  (10:00 AM)  
    Location: Church
  • Baby Sign Language  (10:30 AM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room A
  • Mass - Fr. Sauer  (12:00 PM)  
    Location: Church
  • Legion of Mary (Tues. Afternoon Group) - Conference Room Level 1  (12:30 PM)  
    Location: Conference Room Level 1
  • Contemplative Studies - ISC Room 4 Padre Kino  (1:00 PM)  
    Location: ISC Room 4 Padre Kino
  • Edge - Parish Hall  (5:00 PM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room A
  • Edge - Parish Hall  (5:00 PM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room B
  • Edge - Parish Hall  (5:00 PM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room C
  • Edge - Parish Hall  (5:00 PM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room D
  • Edge - Parish Hall  (5:00 PM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Kitchen
  • Edge - Parish Hall  (5:00 PM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Courtyard
  • Edge & Lifeteen Sacrament Meeting - Parish Hall Room B  (5:30 PM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room B
  • Parish Penance Service - All Priests (GW,SC,TS)  (6:30 PM)  
    Location: Church
  • Spanish Bible Study - ISC Room 1 St. Francis Xavier  (7:00 PM)  
    Location: ISC Room 1 St. Francis Xavier

Wednesday, March 21, 2018

  • Mass - Fr. Wanser  (6:15 AM)  
    Location: Church
  • St. Anne's Guild - Conference Room Level 1  (10:00 AM)  
    Location: Conference Room Level 1
  • Mass - Fr. Conedera  (12:00 PM)  
    Location: Church
  • Legion of Mary (Wed. Evening Group) - ISC Room 8 Manresa  (6:00 PM)  
    Location: ISC Room 8 Manresa
  • Equipo Pastoral  (7:00 PM)  
    Location: Conference Room Level 1
  • Bible Study - Full of Grace Parish Hall Room B  (7:00 PM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room B
  • Bible Study - Full of Grace Parish Hall Room B  (7:00 PM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room C

Thursday, March 22, 2018

  • Mass - Fr. Conedera  (6:15 AM)  
    Location: Church
  • Mass - Fr. Wanser  (12:00 PM)  
    Location: Church
  • Childrens Choir - Ignatius Chapel  (6:00 PM)  
    Location: Ignatius Chapel
  • Pastoral Council - Conference Room Level 1  (7:00 PM)  
    Location: Conference Room Level 1
  • Choir - Ignatius Chapel  (7:00 PM)  
    Location: Ignatius Chapel

Friday, March 23, 2018

  • Mass - Fr. Sauer  (6:15 AM)  
    Location: Church
  • Stations of the Cross in Church - TK  (11:30 AM)  
    Location: Church
  • Mass - Fr. Conedera  (12:00 PM)  
    Location: Church
  • Knights Fish Fry  (5:30 PM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room D
  • Stations of the Cross (Bilingual) - Fr. Conedera  (6:00 PM)  
    Location: Church
  • Family Faith Night in Church  (7:00 PM)  
    Location: Church

Saturday, March 24, 2018

  • Mass - Fr. Conedera  (8:00 AM)  
    Location: Church
  • Diocese of Phoenix Natural Family Planning - ISC Room 8 Manresa  (8:30 AM)  
    Location: ISC Room 8 Manresa
  • Spanish Baptisms - Fr. Conedera  (9:30 AM)  
    Location: Church
  • Confessions-Confessional East - Fr. Conedera  (3:00 PM)  
    Location: Confessional East
  • Confessions-Confessional West - Fr. Sauer  (4:00 PM)  
    Location: Confessional West
  • Confessions-Confessional East - Fr. Conedera  (4:00 PM)  
    Location: Confessional East
  • Critical Illnes - Parlor Level 2  (4:00 PM)  
    Location: Parlor Level 2
  • Mass - Fr. Sauer  (5:30 PM)  
    Location: Church

Sunday, March 25, 2018

  • Palm Sunday  
  • Mass - Fr. Sauer  (7:00 AM)  
    Location: Church
  • Mass - Fr. Wanser  (9:00 AM)  
    Location: Church
  • RCIA - TRN Rm01  (9:30 AM)  
    Location: CGS Training Center Room 01
  • Spanish RCIA Classes - Parish Hall Room A  (10:30 AM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room A
  • Mass - Fr. Conedera  (11:00 AM)  
    Location: Church
  • Mass - Fr. Togni  (1:00 PM)  
    Location: Church
  • Spanish Choir Rehearsal  (2:00 PM)  
    Location: Church
  • Mass - Fr. Conedera  (5:00 PM)  
    Location: Church
  • Life Teen - LifeTnHouse, PH Courtyd, PH Kitchen, PH Room A, PH Room B, PH Room C, PH Room D  (6:15 PM)  
    Location: Life Teen House
  • Life Teen - LifeTnHouse, PH Courtyd, PH Kitchen, PH Room A, PH Room B, PH Room C, PH Room D  (6:15 PM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Courtyard
  • Life Teen - LifeTnHouse, PH Courtyd, PH Kitchen, PH Room A, PH Room B, PH Room C, PH Room D  (6:15 PM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Kitchen
  • Life Teen - LifeTnHouse, PH Courtyd, PH Kitchen, PH Room A, PH Room B, PH Room C, PH Room D  (6:15 PM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room A
  • Life Teen - LifeTnHouse, PH Courtyd, PH Kitchen, PH Room A, PH Room B, PH Room C, PH Room D  (6:15 PM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room B
  • Life Teen - LifeTnHouse, PH Courtyd, PH Kitchen, PH Room A, PH Room B, PH Room C, PH Room D  (6:15 PM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room C
  • Life Teen - LifeTnHouse, PH Courtyd, PH Kitchen, PH Room A, PH Room B, PH Room C, PH Room D  (6:15 PM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room D

Monday, March 26, 2018

  • Mass - Fr. Sauer  (6:15 AM)  
    Location: Church
  • Finance Council in Conference Room Level 1  (8:00 AM)  
    Location: Conference Room Level 1
  • Contemplative Studies - ISC Room 4 Padre Kino  (9:00 AM)  
    Location: ISC Room 4 Padre Kino
  • Confessions - Fr. Sauer  (11:00 AM)  
    Location: Church
  • Mass - Fr. Conedera  (12:00 PM)  
    Location: Church
  • Funeral - Cecilia Saavedra -  (1:30 PM)  
    Location: Church
  • Spanish Prayer Group Taller de Oracion de Vida- ISC Room 2 Loyola  (6:30 PM)  
    Location: ISC Room 2 Loyola

Tuesday, March 27, 2018

  • Mass - Fr. Wanser  (6:15 AM)  
    Location: Church
  • Funeral - Auria Cubas - Fr. Dilworth  (10:00 AM)  
    Location: Ignatius Chapel
  • Confessions - Fr. Wanser  (11:00 AM)  
    Location: Church
  • Mass - Fr. Togni  (12:00 PM)  
    Location: Church
  • Legion of Mary (Tues. Afternoon Group) - Conference Room Level 1  (12:30 PM)  
    Location: Conference Room Level 1
  • Contemplative Studies - ISC Room 4 Padre Kino  (1:00 PM)  
    Location: ISC Room 4 Padre Kino
  • Spanish Bible Study - ISC Room 1 St. Francis Xavier  (7:00 PM)  
    Location: ISC Room 1 St. Francis Xavier

Wednesday, March 28, 2018

  • Mass - Fr. Wanser  (6:15 AM)  
    Location: Church
  • Confessions - Fr. Conedera  (11:00 AM)  
    Location: Church
  • Mass - Fr. Togni  (12:00 PM)  
    Location: Church
  • Legion of Mary (Wed. Evening Group) - ISC Room 8 Manresa  (6:00 PM)  
    Location: ISC Room 8 Manresa
  • Bible Study - Full of Grace  (7:00 PM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room D

Thursday, March 29, 2018

  • Holy Thursday  
  • Mass For the Sick & Elderly - Fr. Sauer  (10:00 AM)  
    Location: Church
  • Mass of the Lord's Supper Bilingual - Fr. Conedera  (7:00 PM)  
    Location: Church
  • Adoration in Parish Hall Kitchen Courtyard an  (8:00 PM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room A
  • Adoration in Parish Hall Kitchen Courtyard an  (8:00 PM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room B
  • Adoration in Parish Hall Kitchen Courtyard an  (8:00 PM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room C
  • Adoration in Parish Hall Kitchen Courtyard an  (8:00 PM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room D
  • Adoration in Parish Hall Rooms ABCD  (8:30 PM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room A
  • Adoration in Parish Hall Rooms ABCD  (8:30 PM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room B
  • Adoration in Parish Hall Rooms ABCD  (8:30 PM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room C
  • Adoration in Parish Hall Rooms ABCD  (8:30 PM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room D

Friday, March 30, 2018

  • Good Friday Parish Office & The Marian Shop Closed  
  • Scriptural Reflections - PT, GW, SC  (12:00 PM)  
    Location: Church
  • Good Friday Liturgy, Veneration of the Cross, Holy Communion English - Fr. Sauer  (1:30 PM)  
    Location: Church
  • Good Fri Liturgy Veneration of the Cross Bilingual - Fr. Togni  (6:00 PM)  
    Location: Church
  • Stations of the Cross Spanish  (7:30 PM)  
    Location: Church
  • Stations of the Cross Spanish  (7:30 PM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Courtyard

Saturday, March 31, 2018

  • Holy Saturday/Easter Vigil  
  • Mass - Easter Vigil - Fr. Wanser  (7:00 PM)  
    Location: Church

April 2018

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30

March 2018
April 2018

Sunday, April 01, 2018

  • Easter - Parish Office & Marian Shop Closed  
  • Mass - Fr. Sauer  (7:00 AM)  
    Location: Church
  • Mass - Fr. Wanser  (9:00 AM)  
    Location: Church
  • Mass - Fr. Togni  (11:00 AM)  
    Location: Church
  • Mass - Fr. Conedera  (1:00 PM)  
    Location: Church

Monday, April 02, 2018

  • Easter Monday - Parish Office & Marian Shop Closed  
  • Mass - Fr. Conedera  (8:00 AM)  
    Location: Church

Tuesday, April 03, 2018

  • Parish Office Closed  
  • Mass - Fr. Togni  (8:00 AM)  
    Location: Church

Wednesday, April 04, 2018

  • Mass - Fr. Togni  (6:15 AM)  
    Location: Church
  • Funeral Andrew McKinney -  (10:00 AM)  
    Location: Church
  • Mass - Fr. Conedera  (12:00 PM)  
    Location: Church
  • Legion of Mary (Wed. Evening Group) - ISC Room 8 Manresa  (6:00 PM)  
    Location: ISC Room 8 Manresa

Thursday, April 05, 2018

  • Mass - Fr. Conedera  (6:15 AM)  
    Location: Church
  • Funeral - Ron Bacher - Fr. Wanser  (10:00 AM)  
    Location: Church
  • Mass - Fr. Wanser  (12:00 PM)  
    Location: Church
  • Bible Study - Parish Hall Room B  (6:30 PM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room A
  • Bible Study - Parish Hall Room B  (6:30 PM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room B
  • Bible Study - Parish Hall Room B  (6:30 PM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room C

Friday, April 06, 2018

  • Mass - Fr. Togni  (6:15 AM)  
    Location: Church
  • Adoration  (6:45 AM)  
    Location: Ignatius Chapel
  • CGS - Entire Hall Confirmation & Eucharist Retreat Event time 7PM-8PM  (8:00 AM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Kitchen
  • Reposition in Ignatius Chapel  (11:30 AM)  
    Location: Ignatius Chapel
  • Mass - Fr. Conedera  (12:00 PM)  
    Location: Church
  • Catechesis of the Good Shepherd - PH Kitchen, PH Room A, PH Room B, PH Room C, PH Room D  (7:00 PM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room A
  • Catechesis of the Good Shepherd - PH Kitchen, PH Room A, PH Room B, PH Room C, PH Room D  (7:00 PM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room B
  • Catechesis of the Good Shepherd - PH Kitchen, PH Room A, PH Room B, PH Room C, PH Room D  (7:00 PM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room C
  • Catechesis of the Good Shepherd - PH Kitchen, PH Room A, PH Room B, PH Room C, PH Room D  (7:00 PM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room D
  • Family Faith Night in Church  (7:00 PM)  
    Location: Church

Saturday, April 07, 2018

  • Mass - Fr. Wanser  (8:00 AM)  
    Location: Church
  • CGS - Entire Parish Hall Confirmation / Eucharist Retreat  (8:00 AM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room A
  • CGS - Entire Parish Hall Confirmation / Eucharist Retreat  (8:00 AM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room B
  • CGS - Entire Parish Hall Confirmation / Eucharist Retreat  (8:00 AM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room C
  • CGS - Entire Parish Hall Confirmation / Eucharist Retreat  (8:00 AM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room D
  • CGS - Entire Parish Hall Confirmation / Eucharist Retreat  (8:00 AM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Kitchen
  • CGS - Entire Parish Hall Confirmation / Eucharist Retreat  (8:00 AM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Courtyard
  • Honoring Mary - Confessional West  (8:30 AM)  
    Location: Confessional West
  • English Baptism Class - SFX School Library  (9:00 AM)  
    Location: SFX School Library
  • CGS - 1st Confessions - Fr. Conedera, Fr. Wanser  (2:00 PM)  
    Location: CGS Training Center Room 01
  • Confessions-Confessional East - Fr. Togni  (3:00 PM)  
    Location: Confessional East
  • Confessions-Confessional West - Fr. Wanser  (4:00 PM)  
    Location: Confessional West
  • Confessions-Confessional East - Fr. Togni  (4:00 PM)  
    Location: Confessional East
  • Mass - Fr. Togni  (5:30 PM)  
    Location: Church

Sunday, April 08, 2018

  • Divine Mercy Sunday  
  • Mass - Fr. Wanser  (7:00 AM)  
    Location: Church
  • Cradle Sunday - Church Vestibule  (7:45 AM)  
    Location: Church Vestibule
  • Mass - Fr. Conedera  (9:00 AM)  
    Location: Church
  • RCIA - TRN Rm01  (9:30 AM)  
    Location: CGS Training Center Room 01
  • Spanish RCIA Classes - Parish Hall Room A  (10:00 AM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room A
  • Adult Faith Formation Enrichment From Here to Eternity  (10:10 AM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room B
  • Adult Faith Formation Enrichment From Here to Eternity  (10:10 AM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room C
  • Mass - Fr. Conedera  (11:00 AM)  
    Location: Church
  • Mass - Fr. Tongi  (1:00 PM)  
    Location: Church
  • Spanish Choir Rehearsal  (2:00 PM)  
    Location: Church
  • Mass - Fr. Wanser  (5:00 PM)  
    Location: Church
  • Life Teen - LifeTnHouse, PH Courtyd, PH Kitchen, PH Room A, PH Room B, PH Room C, PH Room D  (6:15 PM)  
    Location: Life Teen House
  • Life Teen - LifeTnHouse, PH Courtyd, PH Kitchen, PH Room A, PH Room B, PH Room C, PH Room D  (6:15 PM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Courtyard
  • Life Teen - LifeTnHouse, PH Courtyd, PH Kitchen, PH Room A, PH Room B, PH Room C, PH Room D  (6:15 PM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Kitchen
  • Life Teen - LifeTnHouse, PH Courtyd, PH Kitchen, PH Room A, PH Room B, PH Room C, PH Room D  (6:15 PM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room A
  • Life Teen - LifeTnHouse, PH Courtyd, PH Kitchen, PH Room A, PH Room B, PH Room C, PH Room D  (6:15 PM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room B
  • Life Teen - LifeTnHouse, PH Courtyd, PH Kitchen, PH Room A, PH Room B, PH Room C, PH Room D  (6:15 PM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room C
  • Life Teen - LifeTnHouse, PH Courtyd, PH Kitchen, PH Room A, PH Room B, PH Room C, PH Room D  (6:15 PM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room D

Monday, April 09, 2018

  • Annunciation of the Lord  
  • Mass - Fr. Conedera  (6:15 AM)  
    Location: Church
  • Contemplative Studies - ISC Room 4 Padre Kino  (9:00 AM)  
    Location: ISC Room 4 Padre Kino
  • Mass - Fr. Wanser  (12:00 PM)  
    Location: Church
  • Spanish Prayer Group Taller de Oracion de Vida- ISC Room 2 Loyola  (6:30 PM)  
    Location: ISC Room 2 Loyola

Tuesday, April 10, 2018

  • Mass - Fr. Sauer  (6:15 AM)  
    Location: Church
  • Baby Sign Language  (10:30 AM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room A
  • Mass - Fr. Togni  (12:00 PM)  
    Location: Church
  • Legion of Mary (Tues. Afternoon Group) - Conference Room Level 1  (12:30 PM)  
    Location: Conference Room Level 1
  • Contemplative Studies - ISC Room 4 Padre Kino  (1:00 PM)  
    Location: ISC Room 4 Padre Kino
  • Edge - Parish Hall  (5:00 PM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room A
  • Edge - Parish Hall  (5:00 PM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room B
  • Edge - Parish Hall  (5:00 PM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room C
  • Edge - Parish Hall  (5:00 PM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room D
  • Edge - Parish Hall  (5:00 PM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Kitchen
  • Edge - Parish Hall  (5:00 PM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Courtyard
  • Spanish Bible Study - ISC Room 1 St. Francis Xavier  (7:00 PM)  
    Location: ISC Room 1 St. Francis Xavier

Wednesday, April 11, 2018

  • Mass - Fr. Conedera  (6:15 AM)  
    Location: Church
  • Prayer Shawl - Conference Room Level 1  (10:00 AM)  
    Location: Conference Room Level 1
  • Mass - Fr. Togni  (12:00 PM)  
    Location: Church
  • Legion of Mary (Wed. Evening Group) - ISC Room 8 Manresa  (6:00 PM)  
    Location: ISC Room 8 Manresa

Thursday, April 12, 2018

  • Mass - Fr. Togni  (6:15 AM)  
    Location: Church
  • Mass - Fr. Wanser  (12:00 PM)  
    Location: Church
  • Men's Group - Parish Hall Room C  (6:00 PM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room C
  • Childrens Choir - Ignatius Chapel  (6:00 PM)  
    Location: Ignatius Chapel
  • Women's Ignatian Spirituality - Parish Hall Room B  (6:00 PM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room B
  • Monthly Cub Scout Committee Meeting - ISC Room 2 Loyola  (6:30 PM)  
    Location: ISC Room 2 Loyola
  • Choir - Ignatius Chapel  (7:00 PM)  
    Location: Ignatius Chapel

Friday, April 13, 2018

  • Mass - Fr. Conedera  (6:15 AM)  
    Location: Church
  • CGS - Entire Hall - Event time 7PM-8PM  (8:00 AM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Kitchen
  • CGS - Entire Hall - Event time 7PM-8PM  (8:00 AM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room A
  • CGS - Entire Hall - Event time 7PM-8PM  (8:00 AM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room B
  • CGS - Entire Hall - Event time 7PM-8PM  (8:00 AM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room C
  • CGS - Entire Hall - Event time 7PM-8PM  (8:00 AM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room D
  • Mass - Fr. Sauer  (12:00 PM)  
    Location: Church
  • Family Faith Night in Church  (7:00 PM)  
    Location: Church

Saturday, April 14, 2018

  • CGS - Entire Parish Hall Confirmation and Eucharist Retreat  (7:00 AM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room A
  • CGS - Entire Parish Hall Confirmation and Eucharist Retreat  (7:00 AM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room B
  • CGS - Entire Parish Hall Confirmation and Eucharist Retreat  (7:00 AM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room C
  • CGS - Entire Parish Hall Confirmation and Eucharist Retreat  (7:00 AM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room D
  • CGS - Entire Parish Hall Confirmation and Eucharist Retreat  (7:00 AM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Kitchen
  • CGS - Entire Parish Hall Confirmation and Eucharist Retreat  (7:00 AM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Courtyard
  • Mass - Fr. Sauer  (8:00 AM)  
    Location: Church
  • Spanish Baptism Class - SFX School Library  (8:30 AM)  
    Location: SFX School Library
  • English Baptisms - Church  (11:00 AM)  
    Location: Church
  • CGS - 1st Confessions - Fr. Togni, Fr. Sauer, Fr. Conedera  (2:00 PM)  
    Location: CGS Training Center Room 01
  • CGS - Church - Practice for Confirmation and First Eucharist  (2:30 PM)  
    Location: Church
  • Confessions-Confessional East - Fr. Wanser  (3:00 PM)  
    Location: Confessional East
  • Confessions-Confessional West - Fr. Togni  (4:00 PM)  
    Location: Confessional West
  • Confessions-Confessional East - Fr. Conedera  (4:00 PM)  
    Location: Confessional East
  • Grief Support Group - Parlor Level 2  (4:00 PM)  
    Location: Parlor Level 2
  • Mass - Fr. Conedera  (5:30 PM)  
    Location: Church

Sunday, April 15, 2018

  • Mass - Fr. Sauer  (7:00 AM)  
    Location: Church
  • Mass - Fr. Condera / TK  (9:00 AM)  
    Location: Church
  • RCIA - TRN Rm01  (9:30 AM)  
    Location: CGS Training Center Room 01
  • Spanish RCIA Classes - Parish Hall Room A  (10:00 AM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room A
  • Adult Faith Formation Enrichment From Here to Eternity  (10:10 AM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room B
  • Adult Faith Formation Enrichment From Here to Eternity  (10:10 AM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room C
  • Mass - Fr. Togni / TK  (11:00 AM)  
    Location: Church
  • Mass - Fr. Conedera  (1:00 PM)  
    Location: Church
  • Spanish Choir Rehearsal  (2:00 PM)  
    Location: Church
  • Mass - Fr. Togni  (5:00 PM)  
    Location: Church
  • Life Teen - LifeTnHouse, PH Courtyd, PH Kitchen, PH Room A, PH Room B, PH Room C, PH Room D  (6:15 PM)  
    Location: Life Teen House
  • Life Teen - LifeTnHouse, PH Courtyd, PH Kitchen, PH Room A, PH Room B, PH Room C, PH Room D  (6:15 PM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Courtyard
  • Life Teen - LifeTnHouse, PH Courtyd, PH Kitchen, PH Room A, PH Room B, PH Room C, PH Room D  (6:15 PM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Kitchen
  • Life Teen - LifeTnHouse, PH Courtyd, PH Kitchen, PH Room A, PH Room B, PH Room C, PH Room D  (6:15 PM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room A
  • Life Teen - LifeTnHouse, PH Courtyd, PH Kitchen, PH Room A, PH Room B, PH Room C, PH Room D  (6:15 PM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room B
  • Life Teen - LifeTnHouse, PH Courtyd, PH Kitchen, PH Room A, PH Room B, PH Room C, PH Room D  (6:15 PM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room C
  • Life Teen - LifeTnHouse, PH Courtyd, PH Kitchen, PH Room A, PH Room B, PH Room C, PH Room D  (6:15 PM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room D

Monday, April 16, 2018

  • Mass - Fr. Sauer  (6:15 AM)  
    Location: Church
  • Contemplative Studies - ISC Room 4 Padre Kino  (9:00 AM)  
    Location: ISC Room 4 Padre Kino
  • Mass - Fr. Conedera  (12:00 PM)  
    Location: Church
  • Spanish Prayer Group Taller de Oracion de Vida- ISC Room 2 Loyola  (6:30 PM)  
    Location: ISC Room 2 Loyola

Tuesday, April 17, 2018

  • Mass - Fr. Togni  (6:15 AM)  
    Location: Church
  • Baby Sign Language  (10:30 AM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room A
  • Mass - Fr. Sauer  (12:00 PM)  
    Location: Church
  • Legion of Mary (Tues. Afternoon Group) - Conference Room Level 1  (12:30 PM)  
    Location: Conference Room Level 1
  • Contemplative Studies - ISC Room 4 Padre Kino  (1:00 PM)  
    Location: ISC Room 4 Padre Kino
  • Edge - Parish Hall  (5:00 PM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room A
  • Edge - Parish Hall  (5:00 PM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room B
  • Edge - Parish Hall  (5:00 PM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room C
  • Edge - Parish Hall  (5:00 PM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room D
  • Edge - Parish Hall  (5:00 PM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Kitchen
  • Edge - Parish Hall  (5:00 PM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Courtyard
  • Mom 2 Mom - ISC Room 8 Manresa  (6:30 PM)  
    Location: ISC Room 8 Manresa
  • Spanish Bible Study - ISC Room 1 St. Francis Xavier  (7:00 PM)  
    Location: ISC Room 1 St. Francis Xavier

Wednesday, April 18, 2018

  • Mass - Fr. Conedera  (6:15 AM)  
    Location: Church
  • St. Anne's Guild - Conference Room Level 1  (10:00 AM)  
    Location: Conference Room Level 1
  • Mass - Fr. Sauer  (12:00 PM)  
    Location: Church
  • Legion of Mary (Wed. Evening Group) - ISC Room 8 Manresa  (6:00 PM)  
    Location: ISC Room 8 Manresa
  • Equipo Pastoral  (7:00 PM)  
    Location: Conference Room Level 1

Thursday, April 19, 2018

  • Mass - Fr. Togni  (6:15 AM)  
    Location: Church
  • Mass - Fr. Conedera  (12:00 PM)  
    Location: Church
  • Childrens Choir - Ignatius Chapel  (6:00 PM)  
    Location: Ignatius Chapel
  • Bible Study - Parish Hall Room B  (6:30 PM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room A
  • Bible Study - Parish Hall Room B  (6:30 PM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room B
  • Bible Study - Parish Hall Room B  (6:30 PM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room C
  • Choir - Ignatius Chapel  (7:00 PM)  
    Location: Ignatius Chapel

Friday, April 20, 2018

  • Mass - Fr. Sauer  (6:15 AM)  
    Location: Church
  • Edge - Lock In  (9:00 AM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Courtyard
  • Edge - Lock In  (9:00 AM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Kitchen
  • Edge - Lock In  (9:00 AM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room A
  • Edge - Lock In  (9:00 AM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room B
  • Edge - Lock In  (9:00 AM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room C
  • Edge - Lock In  (9:00 AM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room D
  • Mass - Fr. Togni  (12:00 PM)  
    Location: Church
  • Family Faith Night in Church  (7:00 PM)  
    Location: Church

Saturday, April 21, 2018

  • Edge - Lock In  (Ending at 12:00 PM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Courtyard
  • Edge - Lock In  (Ending at 12:00 PM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Kitchen
  • Edge - Lock In  (Ending at 12:00 PM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room A
  • Edge - Lock In  (Ending at 12:00 PM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room B
  • Edge - Lock In  (Ending at 12:00 PM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room C
  • Edge - Lock In  (Ending at 12:00 PM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room D
  • Mass - Fr. Conedera  (8:00 AM)  
    Location: Brophy Chapel
  • Diocese of Phoenix Natural Family Planning - ISC Room 8 Manresa  (8:30 AM)  
    Location: ISC Room 8 Manresa
  • Spanish Baptisms - Fr. Wanser  (9:30 AM)  
    Location: Ignatius Chapel
  • Confessions-Confessional East - Fr. Togni  (3:00 PM)  
    Location: Confessional East
  • Confessions-Confessional West - Fr. Sauer  (4:00 PM)  
    Location: Confessional West
  • Confessions-Confessional East - Fr. Conedera  (4:00 PM)  
    Location: Confessional East
  • Mass - Fr. Togni  (5:30 PM)  
    Location: Church
  • Married - Date Nights - Parish Hall Room D  (7:00 PM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room D

Sunday, April 22, 2018

  • World Day of Prayer for Vocations  
  • Mass - Fr. Conedera  (7:00 AM)  
    Location: Church
  • Mass - Fr. Sauer  (9:00 AM)  
    Location: Church
  • CGS - Parish Hall Room C Confirmation and Eucharist Celebration  (9:00 AM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room C
  • Spanish RCIA Classes - Parish Hall Room A  (10:00 AM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room A
  • Mass - Fr. Togni  (11:00 AM)  
    Location: Church
  • Mass - Fr. Conedera  (1:00 PM)  
    Location: Church
  • Spanish Choir Rehearsal  (2:00 PM)  
    Location: Church
  • Mass - Fr. Wanser  (5:00 PM)  
    Location: Church
  • Life Teen - LifeTnHouse, PH Courtyd, PH Kitchen, PH Room A, PH Room B, PH Room C, PH Room D  (6:15 PM)  
    Location: Life Teen House
  • Life Teen - LifeTnHouse, PH Courtyd, PH Kitchen, PH Room A, PH Room B, PH Room C, PH Room D  (6:15 PM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Courtyard
  • Life Teen - LifeTnHouse, PH Courtyd, PH Kitchen, PH Room A, PH Room B, PH Room C, PH Room D  (6:15 PM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Kitchen
  • Life Teen - LifeTnHouse, PH Courtyd, PH Kitchen, PH Room A, PH Room B, PH Room C, PH Room D  (6:15 PM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room A
  • Life Teen - LifeTnHouse, PH Courtyd, PH Kitchen, PH Room A, PH Room B, PH Room C, PH Room D  (6:15 PM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room B
  • Life Teen - LifeTnHouse, PH Courtyd, PH Kitchen, PH Room A, PH Room B, PH Room C, PH Room D  (6:15 PM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room C
  • Life Teen - LifeTnHouse, PH Courtyd, PH Kitchen, PH Room A, PH Room B, PH Room C, PH Room D  (6:15 PM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room D

Monday, April 23, 2018

  • Mass - Fr. Wanser  (6:15 AM)  
    Location: Church
  • Contemplative Studies - ISC Room 4 Padre Kino  (9:00 AM)  
    Location: ISC Room 4 Padre Kino
  • Mass - Fr. Sauer  (12:00 PM)  
    Location: Church
  • Spanish Prayer Group Taller de Oracion de Vida- ISC Room 2 Loyola  (6:30 PM)  
    Location: ISC Room 2 Loyola

Tuesday, April 24, 2018

  • Mass - Fr. Togni  (6:15 AM)  
    Location: Church
  • Capital Campaign Council  (8:30 AM)  
    Location: Conference Room Level 1
  • Baby Sign Language  (10:30 AM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room A
  • Mass - Fr. Sauer  (12:00 PM)  
    Location: Church
  • Legion of Mary (Tues. Afternoon Group) - Conference Room Level 1  (12:30 PM)  
    Location: Conference Room Level 1
  • Contemplative Studies - ISC Room 4 Padre Kino  (1:00 PM)  
    Location: ISC Room 4 Padre Kino
  • Spanish Bible Study - ISC Room 1 St. Francis Xavier  (7:00 PM)  
    Location: ISC Room 1 St. Francis Xavier

Wednesday, April 25, 2018

  • Mass - Fr. Conedera  (6:15 AM)  
    Location: Church
  • Mass - Fr. Sauer  (12:00 PM)  
    Location: Church
  • Legion of Mary (Wed. Evening Group) - ISC Room 8 Manresa  (6:00 PM)  
    Location: ISC Room 8 Manresa

Thursday, April 26, 2018

  • Mass - Fr. Togni  (6:15 AM)  
    Location: Church
  • Mass - Fr. Conedera  (12:00 PM)  
    Location: Church
  • Childrens Choir - Ignatius Chapel  (6:00 PM)  
    Location: Ignatius Chapel
  • Choir - Ignatius Chapel  (7:00 PM)  
    Location: Ignatius Chapel

Friday, April 27, 2018

  • Mass - Fr. Conedera  (6:15 AM)  
    Location: Church
  • Mass - Fr. Sauer  (12:00 PM)  
    Location: Church
  • Equipo - Retreat  (12:00 PM)  
    Location: ISC Kitchen
  • Equipo - Retreat  (12:00 PM)  
    Location: ISC Room 1 St. Francis Xavier
  • Equipo - Retreat  (12:00 PM)  
    Location: ISC Room 2 Loyola
  • Equipo - Retreat  (12:00 PM)  
    Location: ISC Room 3 Arrupe
  • Equipo - Retreat  (12:00 PM)  
    Location: ISC Room 4 Padre Kino
  • Equipo - Retreat  (12:00 PM)  
    Location: ISC Room 5 St. Ignatius Not for Use
  • Equipo - Retreat  (12:00 PM)  
    Location: ISC Room 6 Jesuit Martyrs Not For Use
  • Equipo - Retreat  (12:00 PM)  
    Location: ISC Room 7 La Storta
  • Equipo - Retreat  (12:00 PM)  
    Location: ISC Room 8 Manresa
  • Family Faith Night in Church  (7:00 PM)  
    Location: Church

Saturday, April 28, 2018

  • Equipo - Retreat  (All Day)  
    Location: ISC Kitchen
  • Equipo - Retreat  (All Day)  
    Location: ISC Room 1 St. Francis Xavier
  • Equipo - Retreat  (All Day)  
    Location: ISC Room 2 Loyola
  • Equipo - Retreat  (All Day)  
    Location: ISC Room 3 Arrupe
  • Equipo - Retreat  (All Day)  
    Location: ISC Room 4 Padre Kino
  • Equipo - Retreat  (All Day)  
    Location: ISC Room 5 St. Ignatius Not for Use
  • Equipo - Retreat  (All Day)  
    Location: ISC Room 6 Jesuit Martyrs Not For Use
  • Equipo - Retreat  (All Day)  
    Location: ISC Room 7 La Storta
  • Equipo - Retreat  (All Day)  
    Location: ISC Room 8 Manresa
  • Mass Chapel - Fr. Conedera  (8:00 AM)  
    Location: Church
  • Spanish Baptisms - Brophy Chapel Fr. Conedera  (9:30 AM)  
    Location: Brophy Chapel
  • Confessions-Confessional East - Fr. Sauer  (3:00 PM)  
    Location: Confessional East
  • Confessions-Confessional West - Fr. Wanser  (4:00 PM)  
    Location: Confessional West
  • Confessions-Confessional East - Fr. Sauer  (4:00 PM)  
    Location: Confessional East
  • Critical Illnes - Parlor Level 2  (4:00 PM)  
    Location: Parlor Level 2
  • Mass - Fr. Sauer  (5:30 PM)  
    Location: Church

Sunday, April 29, 2018

  • Equipo - Retreat  (Ending at 3:00 PM)  
    Location: ISC Kitchen
  • Equipo - Retreat  (Ending at 3:00 PM)  
    Location: ISC Room 1 St. Francis Xavier
  • Equipo - Retreat  (Ending at 3:00 PM)  
    Location: ISC Room 2 Loyola
  • Equipo - Retreat  (Ending at 3:00 PM)  
    Location: ISC Room 3 Arrupe
  • Equipo - Retreat  (Ending at 3:00 PM)  
    Location: ISC Room 4 Padre Kino
  • Equipo - Retreat  (Ending at 3:00 PM)  
    Location: ISC Room 5 St. Ignatius Not for Use
  • Equipo - Retreat  (Ending at 3:00 PM)  
    Location: ISC Room 6 Jesuit Martyrs Not For Use
  • Equipo - Retreat  (Ending at 3:00 PM)  
    Location: ISC Room 7 La Storta
  • Equipo - Retreat  (Ending at 3:00 PM)  
    Location: ISC Room 8 Manresa
  • Mass - Fr. Wanser  (7:00 AM)  
    Location: Church
  • United Blood Services Arizona (Brophy North Lot)  (7:00 AM)  
    Location: Brophy North Lot
  • St. Vincent de Paul - Church Vestibule 5th Sunday Collection  (8:00 AM)  
    Location: Church Vestibule
  • Mass - Fr. Wanser  (9:00 AM)  
    Location: Church
  • RCIA - TRN Rm01  (9:30 AM)  
    Location: CGS Training Center Room 01
  • Spanish RCIA Classes - Parish Hall Room A  (10:00 AM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room A
  • Adult Faith Formation Enrichment From Here to Eternity  (10:10 AM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room B
  • Adult Faith Formation Enrichment From Here to Eternity  (10:10 AM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room C
  • Mass - Fr. Sauer  (11:00 AM)  
    Location: Church
  • Mass - Fr. Togni  (1:00 PM)  
    Location: Church
  • Spanish Choir Rehearsal  (2:00 PM)  
    Location: Church
  • Mass - Fr. Conedera  (5:00 PM)  
    Location: Church
  • Life Teen - LifeTnHouse, PH Courtyd, PH Kitchen, PH Room A, PH Room B, PH Room C, PH Room D  (6:15 PM)  
    Location: Life Teen House
  • Life Teen - LifeTnHouse, PH Courtyd, PH Kitchen, PH Room A, PH Room B, PH Room C, PH Room D  (6:15 PM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Courtyard
  • Life Teen - LifeTnHouse, PH Courtyd, PH Kitchen, PH Room A, PH Room B, PH Room C, PH Room D  (6:15 PM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Kitchen
  • Life Teen - LifeTnHouse, PH Courtyd, PH Kitchen, PH Room A, PH Room B, PH Room C, PH Room D  (6:15 PM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room A
  • Life Teen - LifeTnHouse, PH Courtyd, PH Kitchen, PH Room A, PH Room B, PH Room C, PH Room D  (6:15 PM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room B
  • Life Teen - LifeTnHouse, PH Courtyd, PH Kitchen, PH Room A, PH Room B, PH Room C, PH Room D  (6:15 PM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room C
  • Life Teen - LifeTnHouse, PH Courtyd, PH Kitchen, PH Room A, PH Room B, PH Room C, PH Room D  (6:15 PM)  
    Location: Parish Hall Room D

Monday, April 30, 2018

  • Mass - Fr. Sauer  (6:15 AM)  
    Location: Church
  • Finance Council in Conference Room Level 1  (8:00 AM)  
    Location: Conference Room Level 1
  • Contemplative Studies - ISC Room 4 Padre Kino  (9:00 AM)  
    Location: ISC Room 4 Padre Kino
  • Mass - Fr. Conedera  (12:00 PM)  
    Location: Church
  • Spanish Prayer Group Taller de Oracion de Vida- ISC Room 2 Loyola  (6:30 PM)  
    Location: ISC Room 2 Loyola